Register
Register
ProvidersProviders
TopTop
NewNew
ExclusiveExclusive
Top Live CasinoTop Live Casino
RouletteRoulette
Game ShowsGame Shows
BlackjackBlackjack
Hot JackpotsHot Jackpots
SlotsSlots
  1. Home
  2. Bonus

MyEmpire Casino Bonuses and Promotions

This guide summarises the MyEmpire Casino bonus range available to Canadian players. The main offer combines a 100% deposit match of up to $750 with 200 Free Spins, while reloads, crypto promotions and cashback provide alternatives after the first deposit. Each promotion has its own qualifying deposit, activation process, contribution rules or opt-in requirement.

The operator uses Canadian dollars for standard transactions; crypto promotions are expressed in USDT. Activation, where required, is handled through the My Bonuses section in the player profile at the operator.

The main MyEmpire Casino welcome bonus

The standard casino welcome bonus is a 100% match up to $750, together with 200 Free Spins. A minimum first deposit of $30 is required to qualify. For example, a $30 qualifying deposit can receive a matching bonus amount based on the promotion rules, while larger deposits can increase the matched amount until the $750 maximum is reached. The offer applies to casino play and includes separate wagering requirements for the deposit match and the Free Spins.

DetailWelcome bonus
Match100% up to $750
Free Spins200
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus codeNot required
Deposit-match wagering35x
Free Spins wagering40x
Expiry10 days

No bonus code is required. After a qualifying deposit, the promotion is activated through the My Bonuses section in the player profile at the operator. The deposit match carries a 35x wagering requirement; the 200 Free Spins carry a separate 40x wagering requirement. The welcome bonus expires after 10 days.

How to activate the offer

According to the operator, claiming the standard welcome reward follows three steps:

  1. Make a qualifying deposit of at least $30.
  2. Sign in to the profile and open the My Bonuses section.
  3. Activate the casino welcome offer and play eligible games.

Because no code is needed, the key step is selecting the promotion in the profile area. The same profile-based process applies to several other casino promotions at the operator.

When opt-in is required, it must be completed before the relevant deposit. The standard welcome bonus lasts 10 days, while reload offers are tied to weekly or weekend deposit windows.

Wagering rules and game contribution

The welcome offer has different contribution rates depending on the type of game played. Slots contribute 100% toward the casino welcome-bonus wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko10%
Other game categories0%

Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%. Other game categories contribute 0% toward the casino welcome-bonus wagering requirement.

The deposit match and Free Spins carry separate wagering requirements of 35x and 40x respectively. The reward expires after 10 days.

Crypto casino welcome: 200% up to 3,000 USDT at MyEmpire Casino

Crypto casino welcome

200% up to 3,000 USDT

Claim now

Weekly and weekend casino reloads

Beyond the first deposit, the operator lists recurring casino reload promotions. The weekly casino reload awards 50 Free Spins after a qualifying $30 deposit made between Sunday and Thursday. Opt-in is required; Free Spins are activated through the My Bonuses section.

ReloadRewardMinimum depositWindowOpt-in
Weekly casino reload50 Free Spins$30Sunday–ThursdayRequired
Weekend casino reloadUp to $1,050 and 50 Free Spins$30Thursday–SundayRequired

The weekend casino reload offers up to $1,050 and 50 Free Spins after a qualifying $30 deposit made between Thursday and Sunday, with opt-in required. Reloads are separate from the standard welcome bonus and are aimed at returning players.

Because the two reload promotions are tied to different parts of the week, deposit timing affects eligibility. Depositing outside the stated window may not meet the promotion's qualifying steps.

Weekend casino reload: Up to $1,050 + 50 Free Spins at MyEmpire Casino

Weekend casino reload

Up to $1,050 + 50 Free Spins

Claim now

Crypto casino bonuses in USDT

The operator also lists casino promotions for cryptocurrency users. The crypto casino welcome bonus is a 200% match up to 3,000 USDT, with a minimum qualifying deposit of 100 USDT. Activation is through the My Bonuses section after the qualifying deposit.

Crypto offerRewardMinimum deposit
Crypto welcome bonus200% match up to 3,000 USDT100 USDT
Crypto weekly reload60% match up to 1,000 USDT50 USDT
Weekend crypto reload75% match up to 750 USDT plus 100 Free Spins75 USDT

For ongoing crypto play, the crypto weekly casino reload offers a 60% match up to 1,000 USDT after a minimum deposit of 50 USDT. The weekend crypto reload offers a 75% match up to 750 USDT plus 100 Free Spins after a minimum deposit of 75 USDT.

Opt-in applies where required. Crypto amounts are denominated in USDT and should be considered separately from standard Canadian-dollar casino promotions.

Cashback for live and regular casino play

Cashback promotions return a stated percentage of eligible losses rather than matching a deposit. The live cashback promotion returns 25% of eligible live-game losses up to $300. Opt-in is required; eligible live casino play during the week and activation through the My Bonuses section apply.

CashbackReturnMaximumOpt-in
Live cashback25% of eligible live-game losses$300Required
Daily casino cashback15%$600Required

The daily casino cashback promotion returns 15% up to $600, with opt-in required. Cashback is credited daily and activated in the My Bonuses section. Live cashback applies to eligible live-game losses; daily cashback applies to broader casino play.

Live cashback: 25% up to $300 at MyEmpire Casino

Live cashback

25% up to $300

Play now

Cash Bomb and Spinoleague rewards

Some MyEmpire promotions are linked to in-game events rather than deposits alone. Cash Bomb can be triggered when a Jackpot Cards jackpot is hit in a qualifying Cash Bomb game.

Spinoleague uses a leaderboard format based on Spinomenal games, with rewards connected to position on the leaderboard. Opt-in applies where required by the promotion.

Choosing the right casino promotion

The table below summarises the main options. For a first casino deposit in Canadian dollars, the standard 100% match up to $750 with 200 Free Spins requires at least $30, carries 35x wagering on the deposit match and 40x on the Free Spins, and expires after 10 days.

Weekly reload: 50 Free Spins after a $30 deposit between Sunday and Thursday. Weekend reload: up to $1,050 plus 50 Free Spins after a $30 deposit between Thursday and Sunday. Both require opt-in.

Crypto options include a 200% welcome match up to 3,000 USDT, a 60% weekly reload up to 1,000 USDT and a 75% weekend reload up to 750 USDT plus 100 Free Spins. Cashback options include 25% live cashback up to $300 and 15% daily cashback up to $600.

Before claiming any reward at the operator, check the required deposit, opt-in requirement, activation path in My Bonuses and game contribution rules. Terms are set by the operator and may change.

Compare MyEmpire Casino bonuses for Canada

Claim bonus